Cheyne Horan Surf School

Pro Surfing Events 1976-2000

EVENT
RATING

EVENT
DATES

BEACH/CITY EVENT NAME  TOUR WINNER
  1976 Tour Year   14 Rated Events    
1A Jan 16th Makaha/Sunset Bch,Oahu-Hawaii Lightning Bolt Championships IPS Int'l Russell,Rory
1A Jan 3-10 Piha-New Zealand Amco / Radio Hauraki Pro IPS Int'l Peterson,Michael
1A Apr 10-19 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl Easter Classic IPS Int'l Hackman,Jeff
1A Apr 23-May 2 Philip Island,Vic-Australia Alan Oke Memorial IPS Int'l Cairns,Ian
1A May 10-16 Sydney,NSW-Australia 3rd 2SM/Coca-Cola Surfabout IPS Int'l Richards,Mark
1A May 28-31 Sebastian Inlet,Florida-USA Wave Rider Mag Florida Pro IPS Int'l Mungall,Greg
1A July 7-11 Nahoon Reef-South Africa Gunston 500 IPS Int'l Tomson,Shaun
1A July 23-25 Umhlanga Rocks,Durban-South Africa Hang Ten IPS Int'l Tomson,Shaun
1A Aug 8-9 Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Wiamea 5000 IPS Int'l Lopes,Pepe
1A Nov 1-15 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Pro Class Trials IPS Int'l Kaniaupuni,Barry
1A Nov 15-30 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Smirnoff Pro IPS Int'l Warren,Mark
1A Dec 1-5 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Avis/Duke Kahanamoku Classic IPS Int'l Jones,James
1A Dec 6-14 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Primo Pipe Masters IPS Int'l Russell,Rory
1A Jan 3-14,1977 Alii Beach,Haleiwa,Oahu-Hawaii Lancers World Cup IPS Int'l Cairns,Ian
Specialty Jan 1-14 North Shore,Oahu-Hawaii Men's Cup IPS Int'l Richards,Mark
Specialty Apr 10-19 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Quiksilver Trials IPS Int'l Tiballs,Wally
  1977 Tour Year   12 Rated Events    
1A Mar 12-20 Burleigh Heads,Qld-Australia Stubbies Surf Classic IPS Int'l Peterson,Michael
1A Mar 23-27 Philip Island,Vic-Australia Alan Oke Memorial IPS Int'l Cairns,Ian
1A Apr 2-11 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl/Mordy Easter Classic IPS Int'l Anderson,Simon
1A Apr 30-May 6 Sydney,NSW-Australia 4th 2SM/Coca-Cola Surfabout IPS Int'l Anderson,Simon
1A July 5-10 North Bch,Durban-South Africa Gunston 500 IPS Int'l Tomson,Shaun
1A July 22-24 Cabana Bch,Durban-South Africa Hang Ten IPS Int'l Bartholomew,Wayne
1A July 30-Aug 7 Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Wiamea 5000 IPS Int'l Freidman,Daniel
1A Aug 20-21,27-29 Sebastian Inlet,Florida-USA Wave Rider Mag Florida Pro IPS Int'l Crawford,Jeff
1A Nov 19th Sunset/Wiamea,Oahu-Hawaii Smirnoff Pro IPS Int'l Abelira,Reno
1A Nov 28th Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii 13th-ABC Duke Kahanamoku Classic IPS Int'l Aikau,Eddie
1A Nov 27-28,Dec 9th Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Offshore/O'Neill Pipe Masters IPS Int'l Russell,Rory
1A Dec 15th Alii Beach,Haleiwa,Oahu-Hawaii Hawaiian Tropic World Cup IPS Int'l Tomson,Shaun
Specialty Jan Huntington Beach,California-USA Katins Pro/Am IPS Int'l Tomson,Shaun
Specialty Apr 2-11 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Quiksilver Trials IPS Int'l Anderson,Simon
Specialty Aug 12-14 Sea Side Heights,New Jersey-USA Grog's Seaside Pro IPS Int'l Nuuhiwa,David
Specialty Nov 7-15 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Pro Class Trials IPS Int'l Smith,Col(newcastle)
Specialty Dec Oahu-Hawaii San Miguel / Laura Blears Pro IPS Int'l Ho,MIchael
  1978 Tour Year   11 Rated Events    
1A Mar 5-12 Burleigh Heads,Qld-Australia Effco/Stubbies Surf Classic IPS Int'l Bartholomew,Wayne
1A Mar 18-28 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl/Coca-Cola Classic IPS Int'l Richards,Mark
1A Apr 7-23 Sydney,NSW-Australia 5th 2SM/Coca-Cola Surfabout IPS Int'l Blair,Larry
1A July 12-16 East London-South Africa Gunston 500 IPS Int'l Tomson,Shaun
1A July 27-29 Cabana Bch,Durban-South Africa Hang Ten IPS Int'l Tomson,Michael
1A Aug 14-20 Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Wiamea 5000 IPS Int'l Horan,Cheyne
1A Aug 26-Sept 9 Sea Side Heights,New Jersey-USA Grog's Seaside Pro IPS Int'l Bartholomew,Wayne
1A Sept 17-19 Sebastian Inlet,Florida-USA Wave Rider Mag Florida Pro IPS Int'l Crawford,Jeff
1A Nov 14-23 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Jose Cuervo Classic IPS Int'l Tomson,Shaun
1A Dec 9-15 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Offshore Pipeline Masters IPS Int'l "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing
1A Dec 14-20 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Hawaiian Tropic World Cup IPS Int'l Kerbox,Buzzy
Specialty Jan 23- Feb 5 Huntington Beach,California-USA Katins Pro/Am IPS Int'l Bertleman,Larry
Specialty Mar 18-28 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Quiksilver Trials IPS Int'l Smith,Col(newcastle)
Specialty Nov 9-10 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Pro Class Trials IPS Int'l Cairns,Ian
Specialty Dec 1-15 North Shore,Oahu-Hawaii 14th-ABC Duke Kahanamoku Classic IPS Int'l "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing
Specialty Dec 27,Jan 2,1978 North Shore,Oahu-Hawaii World Team IPS Int'l USAEast
  1979 Tour Year   13 Rated Events    
1A Mar 10-18 Burleigh Heads,Qld-Australia Stubbies Surf Classic IPS Int'l Richards,Mark
1A Apr 7-17 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl Easter Classic IPS Int'l Richards,Mark
1A Apr 21-30 Sydney,NSW /Bell's,Vic-Australia 6th 2SM/Coca-Cola Surfabout IPS Int'l Horan,Cheyne
1A May 3-6 Habushi-Ura Bch,Niijima-Japan J.S.O Niijima Super Surfing IPS Int'l Richards,Mark
1A May 12-20 Shonan/Sakawa-Japan J.S.P International Pro IPS Int'l Warren,Mark
1A June 2-5 Kugenuma Beach-Japan N.P.S.A Japan Cup IPS Int'l Bartholomew,Wayne
1A June 8-10 Isumi River Mouth,Chiba-Japan J.S.O Chiba Pro IPS Int'l Tomson,Shaun
1A July 10-14 Durban,Natal-South Africa Gunston 500 IPS Int'l Kealoha,Dane
1A July 24-26 Durban,Natal-South Africa Hang Ten IPS Int'l Townend,Peter
1A Aug 24-Sept 2 Sea Side Heights,New Jersey-USA Grog's Seaside Pro IPS Int'l Kealoha,Dane
1A Sept 8-16 Sebastian Inlet,Florida-USA Wave Rider Mag Florida Pro IPS Int'l Bartholomew,Wayne
1A Nov 25-Dec 10 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Offshore Pipeline Masters IPS Int'l Blair,Larry
1A Dec 15-23 Alii Beach,Haleiwa,Oahu-Hawaii Hang Ten World Cup IPS Int'l Richards,Mark
Specialty Jan Huntington Beach,California-USA Katins Pro/Am IPS Int'l Mungall,Greg
Specialty Apr 7-17 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Quiksilver Trials IPS Int'l Hynd,Derek
Specialty Apr 21-30 Sydney,NSW-Australia Tracker Trials IPS Int'l Fallander,Thornton
Specialty Mar 10-Apr 30 QLD/Vic/NSW-Australia Australian Grand Slam IPS Int'l Richards,Mark
Specialty Sept 22-30 Surfrider Bch,Malibu,CA-USA Sunkist US Pro IPS Int'l Kalhuiokalani,Buttons
Specialty Nov 26-28 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Pro Class Trials IPS Int'l Banks,Jim
Specialty Dec 9>? North Shore,Oahu-Hawaii 15th-ABC Duke Kahanamoku Classic IPS Int'l Richards,Mark
Specialty Dec 26-Jan 2,1980 North Shore,Oahu-Hawaii World Team IPS Int'l Hawaii/Kealoha-M,Ho
  1980 Tour Year   10 Rated Events    
1A Feb 28-Mar 2 Cronulla,NSW-Australia Straight Talk Southside Open IPS Int'l Bartholomew,Wayne
1A Mar 8-16 Burleigh Heads,Qld-Australia Stubbies Surf Classic IPS Int'l Harris,Peter
1A Mar 28-Apr 7 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl / Big "M" Classic IPS Int'l Richards,Mark
1A Apr 15-27 Sydney,NSW-Australia 7th 2SM/Coca-Cola Surfabout IPS Int'l Kerbox,Buzzy
1A May 2-6 Nanbari Beach-Japan J.S.O Sankei Sports Cup IPS Int'l Horan,Cheyne
1A July 8-12 Durban,Natal-South Africa Gunston 500 IPS Int'l Richards,Mark
1A July 24-26 Durban,Natal-South Africa Hang Ten International IPS Int'l Richards,Mark
1A Aug 9-16 Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Wiamea 5000 IPS Int'l Buran,Joey
1A Dec 7-14 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Offshore Pipeline Masters IPS Int'l Richards,Mark
1A Dec 15-23 Alii Beach,Haleiwa,Oahu-Hawaii Ocean Pacific World Cup IPS Int'l Cairns,Ian
Specialty Jan Huntington Beach,California-USA Katins Pro/Am IPS Int'l "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing
Specialty Mar 28-Apr 7 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Quiksilver Trials IPS Int'l Hynd,Derek
Specialty Apr 11-14 Sydney,NSW-Australia Lightning Bolt Eliminations IPS Int'l Wibrow,Dominic
Specialty June 7-15 Uluwatu,Bali-Indonesia OM Bali Pro IPS Int'l Fitzgerald,Terry
Specialty Aug 1-2 Durban,Natal-South Africa SISA World Team IPS Int'l Australia
Specialty Sept 15-21 Grande Plage,Lacanau,Gironde-France Gull/Alder Grand Prix of Lacanau IPS Int'l Bartholomew,Wayne
Specialty Labour Day Sebastian Inlet,Florida-USA Wave Rider Mag Florida Pro IPS Int'l Mulhearn,Pat
Specialty Nov 24-26 Sunset/Haleiwa,Oahu-Hawaii Pro Class Trials IPS Int'l Owens,Bobby
Specialty Dec 7-14 Waimea Bay,Oahu-Hawaii 16th-Duke Kahanamoku Classic IPS Int'l Warren,Mark
Specialty Dec Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Boomer World Team IPS Int'l Hawaii-Kealoha/M.Ho
  1981 Tour Year   11 Rated Events    
1A Mar 7-15 Burleigh Heads,Qld-Australia Stubbies Surf Classic IPS Int'l Richards,Mark
1A Apr 11-20 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl / 3 GL Easter Classic IPS Int'l Anderson,Simon
1A Apr 23-May 6 Sydney,NSW-Australia 8th 2SM/Coca-Cola Surfabout IPS Int'l Anderson,Simon
1A May 20-29 Uluwatu,Bali-Indonesia OM Bali Pro IPS Int'l Banks,Jim
1A June 30-Jly 5 Durban,Natal-South Africa Gunston 500 IPS Int'l Horan,Cheyne
1A July 23-26 Bay of Plenty,Durban-South Africa Mainstay Magnum IPS Int'l Richards,Mark
1A Aug 2-8 Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Wiamea 5000/Offshore Brazilian Pro IPS Int'l Horan,Cheyne
1A Sept 21-25 Surfrider Bch,Malibu,CA-USA US Pro Invitational IPS Int'l Richards,Mark
1A Oct 15-18 Hebara Bch,Chiba-Japan Marui World Surfing Pro IPS Int'l Bartholomew,Wayne
1A Nov 27-Dec 13 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Offshore Pipeline Masters IPS Int'l Anderson,Simon
1A Dec 9-16 Alii Beach,Haleiwa,Oahu-Hawaii Sunkist World Cup IPS Int'l Kealoha,Dane
Specialty Jan Huntington Beach,California-USA Katins Pro/Am IPS Int'l Tomson,Shaun
Specialty Apr 11-20 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Quiksilver Trials IPS Int'l Owens,Bobby
Specialty July 18-19 Durban,Natal-South Africa SISA World Team IPS Int'l Australia
Specialty Oct 3-5 Burleigh Heads,Qld-Australia Stubbies Surf Classic Trials IPS Int'l Wibrow,Dominic
Specialty Nov 16-22 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Pro Class Trials IPS Int'l Cram,Richard
Specialty   North Shore,Oahu-Hawaii 17th-Duke Kahanamoku Classic IPS Int'l "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing
Specialty Dec 17-22 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Boomer World Team IPS Int'l Australia
  1982 Tour Year   12 Rated Events    
1A Feb 24-28 Cronulla,NSW-Australia Straight Talk Tyres Open IPS Int'l Horan,Cheyne
1A Mar 6-14 Burleigh Heads,Qld-Australia Stubbies Surf Classic IPS Int'l Horan,Cheyne
1A Apr 2-12 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl/Brian Rochford Classic IPS Int'l Richards,Mark
1A Apr 20-30 Sydney,NSW-Australia 9th 2SM/Coca-Cola Surfabout IPS Int'l Bartholomew,Wayne
1A June 14-21 Uluwatu,Bali-Indonesia OM Bali Pro IPS Int'l Richardson,Terry
1A June 30-July 4 Bay of Plenty,Durban-South Africa Gunston 500 IPS Int'l Richards,Mark
1A July 22-25 Bay of Plenty,Durban-South Africa Mainstay Magnum IPS Int'l Tomson,Shaun
1A July 29-Aug 6 Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Wiamea 5000 IPS Int'l Richardson,Terry
1A Sept 1-5 Huntington Beach,California-USA OP Pro IPS Int'l Horan,Cheyne
1A Oct 5-11 Hebara Bch,Chiba-Japan Marui World Surfing Pro IPS Int'l Curren,Tom
1A Nov 29-Dec 7 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Offshore Pipeline Masters IPS Int'l "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing
1A Dec 9-16 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Sunkist World Cup IPS Int'l Carroll,Tom
Specialty Feb 24-28 Cronulla,NSW-Australia Bob Evans Memorial Trials IPS Int'l Wibrow,Dominic
Specialty Apr 2-12 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Quiksilver Trials IPS Int'l Timperley,Gary
Specialty Apr 15-19 Sydney,NSW-Australia Lightning Bolt Eliminations IPS Int'l Laine,Wes
Specialty June 26-27 Torrey Pines,San Diego,CA-USA Hang Ten Grand Prix Series (i) IPS Int'l Curren,Tom
Specialty July 9-10 Durban,Natal-South Africa SISA World Team IPS Int'l South Africa
Specialty July 15-17 Jeffery's Bay-South Africa Beach Hotel Classic IPS Int'l Day,Greg
Specialty July 16-18 Huntington Beach,California-USA Hang Ten Grand Prix Series (ii) IPS Int'l Cruickshank,Mike
Specialty July 24-25 Topanga,California-USA Hang Ten Grand Prix Series (iii) IPS Int'l Daley,Scott
Specialty Aug 7-8 El Porto/Manhatten Bch,CA-USA Hang Ten Grand Prix Series (iv) IPS Int'l Benavidez,Mike
Specialty   Lowers Trestles,California-USA Stubbies US Trials IPS Int'l Curren,Tom
Specialty Oct 1-3 Duranbah,NSW-Australia Stubbies Surf Classic Trials IPS Int'l Omerod,Guy
Specialty Nov 15-21 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Pro Class Trials IPS Int'l Mahelona,James
Specialty Dec 6-10 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii 18th-Duke Kahanamoku Classic IPS Int'l Bradshaw,Ken
n/a 1983 Grand Slam   4 Specialty Events    
Specialty Feb 16-17 Cronulla,NSW-Australia Bob Evans Memorial Trials APSA Aust Blair,Larry
Specialty Feb 18-20 Cronulla,NSW-Australia Straight Talk Tyres Open APSA Aust Curren,Tom
Specialty Mar 5-13 Burleigh Heads,Qld-Australia Stubbies Surf Classic APSA Aust Potter,Martin
Specialty Mar 25-30 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Quiksilver Trials APSA Aust Engel,Joe
Specialty Mar 24-Apr 4 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl/Velcro Easter Classic APSA Aust Engel,Joe
Specialty Apr 11-14 North Narrabeen,NSW-Australia Toyota Trials APSA Aust Occhilupo,Mark
Specialty Apr 19-25 North Narrabeen,NSW-Australia 10th 2SM/Coca-Cola Surfabout APSA Aust Carroll,Tom
Specialty Feb 15-Apr 17 QLD/Vic/NSW-Australia Australian Grand Slam APSA Aust Curren,Tom
  1983/84 Tour Year   16 Rated Events    
1A June 29-July 3 Durban,Natal-South Africa Gunston 500 ASP Int'l Hedemann,Hans
1A July 14-17 Durban,Natal-South Africa Renault Sport ASP Int'l Hedemann,Hans
1A Aug 10-14 Atlantic City,New Jersey-USA OP Atlantic City Pro ASP Int'l Laine,Wes
B July 30-31 Manhatten Bch,California-USA Hang Ten Series (i) ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
B Aug 6-7 San Diego,California-USA Hang Ten Series (ii) ASP Int'l Parmenter,Dave
B Aug 20-21 Huntington Beach,California-USA Hang Ten Series (iii) ASP Int'l Cruickshank,Mike
B Aug 16-21 Grande Plage,Lacanau,Gironde-France Tutti Frutti Lacanau Pro ASP Int'l Lynch,Barton
1A Aug 24-28 Fistral Bch,Newquay-England Fosters Euro Pro ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
1A Sept 1-4 Huntington Beach,California-USA OP Pro ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
1A Oct 4-11 Hebara Bch,Chiba-Japan Marui World Surfing Pro ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
1A Jan 25-29 Jensen Bch,Florida-USA Wave Wizards ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
1A Mar 8-18 Burleigh Heads,Qld-Australia Stubbies Classic ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
1A Mar 27-Apr 1 Cronulla,NSW-Australia Beaurepaires Open ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
B Mar 30-Apr1 Deerfield Beach,Florida-USA Sun Country ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
B Apr 6-8 Jobo's Beach-Puerto Rico Sun Country ASP Int'l Lane,Jim
1A Apr 8-23 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl/Aust Crawl Pro ASP Int'l Horan,Cheyne
Specialty Jan 6-19 Huntington Beach,California-USA Katins Pro/Am ASP Int'l Potter,Martin
Specialty July 9-10 Jeffery's Bay-South Africa Lightning Bolt/Country Feeling Classic ASP Int'l Barr,David
Specialty Aug 1-5 Tel Aviv-Israel Israel Pro ASP Int'l Ho,Derek
Specialty Nov 11-18 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Pro Class Trials ASP Int'l Benson,Fielding
Specialty Nov 20-Dec1st Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Offshore Pipeline Masters ASP Int'l Kealoha,Dane
Specialty Dec 14th Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Sunkist World Cup ASP Int'l "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing
Specialty Dec 18th Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii 19th-Duke Kahanamoku Classic ASP Int'l Kealoha,Dane
Specialty Nov 20-Dec 18 North Shore,Oahu-Hawaii Triple Crown of Surfing ASP Int'l "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing
Specialty Feb 1-5 Huntington Beach,California-USA Katins Pro/Am ASP Int'l Buran,Joey
Specialty Mar 8-18 Burleigh Heads,Qld-Australia Stubbies Surf Classic Trials ASP Int'l Barr,David
Specialty Mar 24-25 Woollongong,NSW-Australia Woolongong 150th Birthday Surf-Out ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
Specialty Apr 8-23 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Quiksilver Trials ASP Int'l Burness,Michael
  1984/85 Tour Year   24 Rated Events    
1A May 10-14 Habushi-Ura Bch,Niijima-Japan Marui Japan Open ASP Int'l Potter,Martin
1A May 16-20 Jensen Bch,Florida-USA OP America Series ASP Int'l Tomson,Shaun
C May 31-June 3 Neptune Bch,Florida-USA Hixon's Pro ASP Int'l Winton,Glen
C June 8-10 New Smyrna Bch,Florida-USA Tropix (i) ASP Int'l Kechele,Matt
C June 15-17 Myrtle Beach,South Carolina-USA Tropix (ii) ASP Int'l Winton,Glen
C June 22-25 Ocean City,Maryland-USA Tropix (iii) ASP Int'l Buran,Joey
C June 27-July 1 Cape Town-South Africa Spur Steak Ranch Surfabout ASP Int'l Day,Greg
C July 4-8 Jeffery's Bay-South Africa Country Feeling Classic ASP Int'l Occhilupo,Mark
1A July 12-15 Dairy Bch,Durban-South Africa Renault Sport ASP Int'l Tomson,Shaun
1A July 18-22 Dairy Bch,Durban-South Africa Gunston 500 ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
1A Aug 8-12 Grande Plage,Lacanau,Gironde-France Tutti Frutti Lacanau Pro ASP Int'l Occhilupo,Mark
1A Aug 22-26 Fistral Bch,Newquay-England Foster's Surfmasters ASP Int'l Potter,Martin
1A Aug 29-Sept 3 Huntington Beach,California-USA OP Pro ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
C Sept 14-16 San Diego,California-USA Hang Ten Summer Grand Prix ASP Int'l Potter,Martin
1A Sept 19-23 Wrightsville Bch,North Carolina-USA Record Bar ASP Int'l Horan,Cheyne
1A Sept 25-30 Oceanside,California-USA Stubbie's US Pro ASP Int'l Tomson,Shaun
1A Oct 10-14 Hebara Bch,Chiba-Japan Marui World Surfing Pro ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
C Nov 7-11 Triggs Pt,Perth-West Australia Philishave Tracer ASP Int'l Horan,Cheyne
1A Nov 14-18 Bondi Beach,NSW-Australia OP Oz ASP Int'l Lynch,Barton
1A Nov 21-25 Duranbah,NSW-Australia Billabong Surf Into Summer Pro ASP Int'l Hedemann,Hans
Specialty Dec 13th Ehukai/Sunset Bch,Oahu-Hawaii Sunkist World Cup ASP Int'l "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing
1A Mar 2-11 Burleigh Heads,Qld-Australia Stubbie's Surf Classic ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
1A Mar 20-24 Cronulla,NSW-Australia Beaurepaires Open ASP Int'l Occhilupo,Mark
1A Mar 30-Apr 7 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl/Aust Crawl Classic ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
Specialty May 23-27 Melbourne Bch,Florida-USA Sundek Classic ASP Int'l Barr,David
Specialty June 12-14 Myrtle Beach,South Carolina-USA Real Savage Surf-Off ASP Int'l Buran,Joey
Specialty Dec Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Offshore Pipeline Masters ASP Int'l Buran,Joey
  1985/86 Tour Year   20 Rated Events    
1A May 6-13 Habushi-Ura Bch,Niijima-Japan Marui Japan Open ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
1A June 19-23 Allentown,Pensylvania-USA World Inland Championships ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
1A June 26-30 Cape Town-South Africa Spur Steak Ranch Surfabout ASP Int'l Laine,Wes
1A July 4-7 Dairy Bch,Durban-South Africa Renault Pro ASP Int'l Lynch,Barton
1A July 17-21 Dairy Bch,Durban-South Africa Gunston 500 ASP Int'l Occhilupo,Mark
1A Aug 14-18 Grande Plage,Lacanau,Gironde-France Lacanau Pro ASP Int'l Kuhn,Charlie
1A Aug 20-25 Fistral Bch,Newquay-England Foster's Pro ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
1A Aug 27-Sept 1 Huntington Beach,California-USA OP Pro ASP Int'l Occhilupo,Mark
1A Sept 18-22 Wrightsville Bch,North Carolina-USA Record Bar ASP Int'l Elkerton,Gary
1A Sept 24-29 Oceanside,California-USA Stubbie's US Pro ASP Int'l Gerlach,Brad
1A Oct 7-13 Hebara Bch,Chiba-Japan Marui World Surfing Pro ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
B Nov 7-9 Margaret River-West Australia Swan Margaret River Thriller ASP Int'l Occhilupo,Mark
1A Nov 13-17 Triggs Pt,Perth-West Australia Philishave Tracer ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
1A Nov 19-24 Newcastle,NSW-Australia BHP Steel International ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
1A Nov 25-Dec 1 Bondi Beach,NSW-Australia IMB/OP Oz ASP Int'l Lynch,Barton
1A Dec 7-12 Sunset/Wiamea,Oahu-Hawaii Billabong Pro ASP Int'l Richards,Mark
1A Mar 8-16,1986 Burleigh Heads,Qld-Australia Stubbie's Surf Classic ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
1A Mar 18-23 Cronulla,NSW-Australia Beaurepaires Open ASP Int'l Lynch,Barton
1A Mar 29-Apr 7 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl/Subaru Easter Classic ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
1A Apr 10-13 Manly Beach,NSW-Australia The Coke Surf Classic ASP Int'l Lynch,Barton
Specialty June 25-July 21 Capetown/Durban-South Africa Instinct Super-Series ASP Int'l Occhilupo,Mark
Specialty Dec 14th Haleiwa,Oahu-Hawaii Trim World Cup ASP Int'l "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing
Specialty Dec 21-31 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Offshore/Marui Masters ASP Int'l Occhilupo,Mark
Specialty Apr 18-20 Triggs Pt,Perth-West Australia Swan Premium World Surfing Series ASP Int'l USA 5 Member Team
  1986/87 Tour Year   18 Rated Events    
1A May 5-12 Habushi-Ura Bch,Niijima-Japan Marui Japan Open ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
1A June 11-15 Sandy Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Gotcha Pro ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
1A July 2-6 Cape Town-South Africa Spur Steak Ranch Surfabout ASP Int'l Tomson,Shaun
1A July 9-13 Dairy Bch,Durban-South Africa Gunston 500 ASP Int'l Green,Gary
1A Aug 13-17 Grande Plage,Lacanau,Gironde-France Lacanau Pro ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
1A Aug 19-24 Fistral Bch,Newquay-England Foster's Surf Masters Pro ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
2A Aug 26-31 Huntington Beach,California-USA OP Pro ASP Int'l Occhilupo,Mark
1A Sept 6-14 Joaquina Bch,Florianopolis-Brazil Hang Loose Pro ASP Int'l Macaulay,Dave
1A Sept 23-28 Oceanside,California-USA Stubbie's US Pro ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
2A Oct 5-12 Hebara Bch,Chiba-Japan Marui World Surfing Pro ASP Int'l Elkerton,Gary
1A Oct 29-Nov 2 Margaret River-West Australia Swan Premium Thriller ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
1A Nov 12-16 Woollongong,NSW-Australia IMB/OP Oz ASP Int'l Bain,Rob
1A Nov 18-23 Newcastle,NSW-Australia BHP Steel International ASP Int'l Occhilupo,Mark
2A Nov 23-30 Burleigh Heads,Qld-Australia XXXX / Stubbie's Surf Classic ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
1A Dec 1-12 Sunset/Wiamea,Oahu-Hawaii Billabong Pro ASP Int'l Richards,Mark
1A Dec 13-24 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Marui/Offshore Masters ASP Int'l Ho,Derek
1A Apr 11-20 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl Surfing Festival ASP Int'l Wood,Nicky
2A Apr 26-May 3 Manly Beach,NSW-Australia The Coke Surf Classic ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
Specialty Dec 26-Jan 4 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Trim World Cup ASP Int'l Hedemann,Hans
  1987/88 Tour Year   21 Rated Events    
1A June 2-7 Habushi-Ura Bch,Niijima-Japan Marui Japan Open ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
1A June 10-14 Sandy Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Gotcha Pro ASP Int'l Winton,Glen
1A July 1-5 Cape Town-South Africa Spur Steak Ranch Surfabout ASP Int'l Lynch,Barton
1A July 8-12 Dairy Bch,Durban-South Africa Gunston 500 ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
1A Jul 28-Aug 2 Oceanside,California-USA Stubbie's US Pro ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
2A Aug 3-8 Huntington Beach,California-USA OP Pro ASP Int'l Lynch,Barton
1A Aug 12-17 Grande Plage,Lacanau,Gironde-France OP Lacanau Pro ASP Int'l Lynch,Barton
1A Aug 19-23 Hossegor,Landes-France Rip Curl Pro Landes ASP Int'l Macaulay,Dave
1A Aug 25-30 Fistral Bch,Newquay-England Hot Tuna UK Surf Masters ASP Int'l Potter,Martin
1A Sept 2-6 Anglet/Biarritz,Pyrenees-France Biarritz Offshore Surfmasters ASP Int'l Elkerton,Gary
1A Sept 9-13 Joaquina Bch,Florianopolis-Brazil Hang Loose Pro ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
2A Oct 4-11 Hebara Bch,Chiba-Japan Marui World Surfing Pro ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
1A Nov 4-8 Margaret River-West Australia Drug Offensive Thriller ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
1A Nov 17-22 Newcastle,NSW-Australia BHP Steel International ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
1A Nov 24-27 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Hard Rock Cafe World Cup ASP Int'l Elkerton,Gary
1A Dec 3-7 Sunset/Wiamea,Oahu-Hawaii Billabong Pro ASP Int'l Elkerton,Gary
1A Dec 13-22 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Marui Masters ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
1A Jan 27-31,1988 Santa Cruz,California-USA O'Neill/Coors Classic ASP Int'l Collins,Richie
1A Mar 26-Apr 4 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl Easter Surfing Festival ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
1A Apr 6-10 Woollongong,NSW-Australia IMB Surfmasters ASP Int'l Winton,Glen
2A Apr 16-24 Manly Beach,NSW-Australia Coke Classic ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
Specialty Nov 12-15 Burleigh Heads,Qld-Australia Stubbies Masters ASP Int'l Hedemann,Hans
  1988 Tour Year   24 Rated Events    
2A May 28-June 5 Habushi-Ura Bch,Niijima-Japan Marui Japan Open ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
2A June 8-12 Sandy Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Gotcha Pro ASP Int'l Ho,Derek
1A June 14-19 New Smyrna Bch,Florida-USA Aloe UP Cup ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
1A June 22-26 Sea Side Heights,New Jersey-USA Garden State Pro ASP Int'l Bain,Rob
1A Jun 29-Jly 3 Cape Town-South Africa Sea Harvest International ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
1A July 6-10 North Bch,Durban-South Africa Gunston 500 ASP Int'l Ellis,Bryce
2A July 16-24 Ubatuba,Sao Paulo-Brazil Sundek ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
1A July 26-31 Oceanside,California-USA Stubbie's US Pro ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
2A Aug 2-7 Huntington Beach,California-USA OP Pro ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
2A Aug 10-15 Grande Plage,Lacanau,Gironde-France Oxbow Lacanau Pro ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
2A Aug 16-21 Hossegor,Landes-France Rip Curl Pro Landes ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
2A Aug 23-28 Fistral Bch,Newquay-England Hot Tuna UK Surf Masters ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
2A Aug 30-Sept 4 Anglet/Biarritz,Pyrenees-France Arena Surfmasters ASP Int'l Winton,Glen
1A Sept 7-11 Zarautz-Spain Pukas/Rip Curl Pro ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
1A Sept 14-18 Joaquina Bch,Florianopolis-Brazil Hang Loose Pro ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
1A Sept 21-25 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Alternativa International ASP Int'l Macaulay,Dave
2A Oct 2-11 Hebara Bch,Chiba-Japan Marui World Surfing Pro ASP Int'l Ho,Derek
1A Oct 14-16 Izu-Japan Marui Wave Pool ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
1A Nov 9-13 Bondi Beach,NSW-Australia MBF Head Start ASP Int'l Potter,Martin
1A Nov 15-20 Surfer's Paradise,Qld-Australia XXXX Classic ASP Int'l Lynch,Barton
2A Nov 22-27 Newcastle,NSW-Australia BHP Steel International ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
1A Dec 3-11 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Hard Rock Cafe World Cup ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
1A Dec 12-20 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Marui Masters ASP Int'l Page,Rob
3A Dec 21-Jan 4 Sunset/Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Billabong Pro ASP Int'l Lynch,Barton
  1989 Tour Year   25 Rated Events    
2A Feb 28-Mar 5 Santa Cruz,California-USA O'Neill/Pepsi Classic ASP Int'l Potter,Martin
2A Mar 8-12 Cronulla,NSW-Australia O'Neill/IMB Masters ASP Int'l Lynch,Barton
2A Mar 18-27 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl/Swan Easter Classic ASP Int'l Potter,Martin
2A Apr 1-9 Manly Beach,NSW-Australia Coke Classic ASP Int'l Potter,Martin
2A May 27-June 3 Habushi-Ura Bch,Niijima-Japan Marui Japan Open ASP Int'l Potter,Martin
2A June 6-11 Sandy Beach,Oahu-Hawaii TDK/Gotcha Pro ASP Int'l Ho,Derek
1A June 14-18 New Smyrna Bch,Florida-USA "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing ASP Int'l Shimooka,John
1A July 5-9 North Bch,Durban-South Africa Gunston 500 ASP Int'l Gerlach,Brad
2A Aug 1-6 Huntington Beach,California-USA OP Pro ASP Int'l Collins,Richie
2A Aug 8-13 Fistral Bch,Newquay-England Hot Tuna Surfmasters ASP Int'l Lynch,Barton
3A Aug 15-20 Grande Plage,Lacanau,Gironde-France Quiksilver Lacanau pro ASP Int'l Potter,Martin
2A Aug 22-27 Hossegor,Landes-France Rip Curl Pro Landes ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
3A Aug 29-Sept 3 Grande Plage,Biarritz,Pyrenees-France Arena Surfmasters ASP Int'l Potter,Martin
1A Sept 6-10 Zarautz-Spain Pukas Rip Curl Pro ASP Int'l Ho,Derek
1A Sept 13-17 Ericeira-Portugal Instinct/Boundi Pro ASP Int'l Bain,Rob
1A Sept 20-24 Joaquina Bch,Florianopolis-Brazil Hang Loose Pro ASP Int'l Winton,Glen
2A Sept 26- Oct 1 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Alternativa Surf International ASP Int'l Macaulay,Dave
3A Oct 4-11 Hebara Bch,Chiba-Japan Marui World Surfing Pro ASP Int'l Macaulay,Dave
2A Nov 1-5 Margaret River-West Australia Body Glove Masters ASP Int'l Macaulay,Dave
1A Nov 7-12 Surfer's Paradise,Qld-Australia XXXX International ASP Int'l Sainsbury,Mark
1A Nov 14-19 Bondi Beach,NSW-Australia Coke Surf Worx ASP Int'l Wood,Nicky
3A Nov 21-26 Newcastle,NSW-Australia BHP Steel International ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
2A Dec 1-10 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Hard Rock Cafe World Cup ASP Int'l Hedemann,Hans
2A Dec 11-20 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Marui Masters ASP Int'l Elkerton,Gary
5A Dec 21-Jan 4 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Billabong Pro ASP Int'l Horan,Cheyne
Specialty Jan 21st,1990 Waimea Bay,Oahu-Hawaii Quiksilver/Aikau Memorial ASP Int'l Downing,Keone
  1990 Tour Year   21 Rated Events    
3A Mar 6-11 Santa Cruz,California-USA O'Neill/Pepsi Coldwater Classic ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
3A Apr 1-8 Burleigh Heads,Qld-Australia Bundaberg Rum Masters ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
2A Apr 10-16(E13) Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl/Coke Classic ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
3A Apr 17-22 North Narrabeen,NSW-Australia Coca-Cola Bottlers Classic ASP Int'l Bain,Rob
2A July 4-8 Durban,Natal-South Africa Gunston 500 ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
2A July 10-15 Oceanside,California-USA LIfe's a Beach ASP Int'l Potter,Martin
2A July 29-Aug 4 Huntington Beach,California-USA "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing ASP Int'l Holland,Todd
2A Aug 14-19 Grande Plage,Lacanau,Gironde-France "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
2A Aug 21-26 Hossegor,Landes-France Rip Curl Pro Landes ASP Int'l Potter,Martin
2A Aug 28-Sept 2 Grande Plage,Biarritz,Pyrenees-France Arena Surfmasters ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
1A Sept 4-9 Zarautz-Spain Pukas Pro ASP Int'l Garcia,Sunny
1A Sept 12-16 Sopelana-Spain Seland Pro ASP Int'l Garcia,Sunny
2A Sept 18-22 Ericeira-Portugal Boundi Pro ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
4A Oct 4-10 Hebara Bch,Chiba-Japan Marui Pro ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
2A Oct 16-21 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Alternativa Pro ASP Int'l Gerlach,Brad
1A Oct 23-28 Guaruja,Sao Paulo-Brazil Hang Loose Pro ASP Int'l Gouveia,Fabio
2A Nov 6-11 Margaret River-West Australia Drug Offensive Surfmasters ASP Int'l Lynch,Barton
2A Nov 20-25 Newcastle,NSW-Australia BHP Steel International ASP Int'l Parsons,Mike
2A Nov 28-Dec 6 Alii Beach,Haleiwa,Oahu-Hawaii Hard Rock Cafe World Cup ASP Int'l Ho,Derek
2A Dec 7-15 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Marui Masters ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
5A Dec 16-29 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Billabong Pro ASP Int'l Wood,Nicky
  1991 Tour Year   18 Rated Events    
1A Mar 19-24 Manly Beach,NSW-Australia Drug Offensive Clean Water Classic ASP Int'l Alagich,Ryan
3A Mar 26-Apr 1 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Coca-Cola/Rip Curl Classic ASP Int'l Lynch,Barton
3A Apr 8-14 North Narrabeen,NSW-Australia Coca-Cola Bottlers Classic ASP Int'l Gerlach,Brad
1A July 3-7 Saint Leu-Reunion YOP Reunion Pro ASP Int'l Booth,Jeff
2A July 10-14 Durban,Natal-South Africa Gunston 500 ASP Int'l Gerlach,Brad
2A July 23-28 Huntington Beach,California-USA OP Pro ASP Int'l Lynch,Barton
2A Aug 6-11 Fistral Bch,Newquay-England Alder Surf Pro ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
2A Aug 13-18 Grande Plage,Lacanau,Gironde-France "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
2A Aug 20-25 Hossegor,Landes-France Rip Curl Pro Landes ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
2A Aug 27-Sept 1 Grande Plage,Biarritz,Pyrenees-France Arena Surfmasters ASP Int'l Gouveia,Fabio
4A Sept 28-Oct 6 Hebara Bch,Chiba-Japan Marui Pro ASP Int'l Ho,Derek
2A Oct 8-13 Miyazaki-Japan Miyazaki Pro ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
2A Oct 22-27 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing ASP Int'l Padaratz,Flavio
1A Oct 29-Nov 3 Guaruja,Sao Paulo-Brazil Hang Loose Pro ASP Int'l Wood,Nicky
1A Nov 14-24 Alii Beach,Haleiwa,Oahu-Hawaii Wyland Hawaiian Pro ASP Int'l Curren,Tom
2A Nov 25-Dec 5 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Marui Masters ASP Int'l Carroll,Tom
2A Dec 6-17 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Hard Rock Cafe World Cup ASP Int'l Gouveia,Fabio
Specialty Apr 19-21 Triggs Pt,Perth-West Australia Coke/Mark Richards Team Plate ASP Int'l West Australian Team
Specialty Dec-Feb '92 Waimea Bay,Oahu-Hawaii Quiksilver Aikau Memorial ASP Int'l Not Held
  1992 Tour   11 *WCT/42 WQS Rated Events    
WCT Apr 15-20 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Coca-Cola/Rip Curl Classic ASP Int'l Collins,Richie
WCT Apr 29-May 3 North Narrabeen,NSW-Australia Coca-Cola Bottlers Classic ASP Int'l Herring,Shane
WCT July 15-19 Durban,Natal-South Africa Gunston 500 ASP Int'l Garcia,Sunny
WCT July 29-Aug 2 Saint Leu-Reunion Yoplait Reunion Pro ASP Int'l Marsh,Richard
WCT Aug 19-23 Grande Plage,Lacanau,Gironde-France Lacanau Pro ASP Int'l Ray,Tony
WCT Aug 26-30 Hossegor,Landes-France Rip Curl Pro Landes ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
WCT Sept 2-6 Grande Plage,Biarritz,Pyrenees-France Quiksilver Surfmasters ASP Int'l No Winner 8=
WCT Sept 30-Oct 4 Hebara Bch,Chiba-Japan Marui Pro ASP Int'l Gouveia,Fabio
WCT Oct 7-11 Miyazaki-Japan Miyazaki,Pro ASP Int'l Potter,Martin
WCT Oct 21-25 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Alternativa Surf International ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
WCT Nov 27-Dec 6 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Marui Masters ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
2 Star Jan 3-5 Surfer's Paradise,Qld-Australia City Beach Pro ASP Australasia Wood,Nicky
1 Star Jan 25-26 North Narrabeen,NSW-Australia Peak/Surf Rock Pro ASP Australasia Potter,Martin
2 Star Jan 28-Feb 2 Florianopolis,Santa Catarina-Brazil Florianopolis Pro ASP South America Olivenca,Jojo
1Star Feb 7-9 Torres Bch,Rio Grande do Sul-Brazil Brazil Surf Open ASP South America Padaratz,Flavio
2 Star Feb 10-16 Santa Cruz,California-USA Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Miller,Todd
2 Star Feb 19-23 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Tabletes Valda Surf Pro ASP South America Tatui,Ricardo
1 Star Feb 28-29 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii HIC Rusty Pro ASP Hawaii David,Vetea
2 Star Mar 9-15 Pismo Bch,California-USA Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Brown,Chris
4 Star Mar 24-29 Margaret River-West Australia Margaret River Masters ASP Australasia Carroll,Tom
2 Star Apr 1-5 Newcastle,NSW-Australia Newcastle City Pro ASP Australasia Hardman,Damien
2 Star Apr 8-12 Manly Beach,NSW-Australia Manly Classic ASP Australasia Bain,Rob
2 Star Apr 15-19 Ubatuba,Sao Paulo-Brazil Sea Club Surf ASP South America Figuereido,Dada
1 Star Apr 17-19 Durban,Natal-South Africa Bear International Dentyne Classic ASP Africa Burness,Michael
1 Star Apr 27-28 North Narrabeen,NSW-Australia Levi's Pro ASP Australasia Parsons,Mike
2 Star May 11-17 Lowers Trestles,California-USA Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Beschen,Shane
2 Star May 18-24 Imperial Bch,San Diego,CA-USA Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Machado,Rob
2 Star June 1-7 Huntington Beach,California-USA Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Machado,Rob
1 Star June 8-14 Kuhio Bch,Maui-Hawaii T & C O'Neill pro ASP Hawaii Garcia,Sunny
1 Star June 12-14 Sea Side Heights,New Jersey-USA Brave New World O'Neill Pro ASP North America Holland,Todd
2 Star June 15-21 Oceanside,California-USA Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Booth,Jeff
1 Star June 20-21 New Smyrna Bch,Florida-USA Seaside Fiesta Surfari Open ASP North America Knowlton,Baron
2 Star July 3-5 Fistral Bch,Newquay-England Hot Tuna Surfing Event ASP Europe Occhilupo,Mark
1 Star July 10-12 Cape Town-South Africa Schick Open ASP Africa Stolk,Davey
1 Star July 25-26 Saint Leu-Reunion PFA Classic ASP Africa Powell,Shane
2 Star July 21-26 Surfrider Bch,Malibu,CA-USA Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Prestage,Todd
3 Star Aug 7-9 Viana Do Castello,Porto-Portugal Tensai Princess and Briel ASP Europe Bannister,Mark
2 Star Aug 28-30 Virginia Bch,Virginia-USA East Coast Surfing Championships ASP North America Kechele,Matt
1 Star Sept 5-7 Cocoa Bch,Florida-USA Ron Jon National Kidney Foundation ASP North America Melhado,Danny
2 Star Sept 10-13 Zarautz-Spain Pukas Pro ASP Europe Garcia,Sunny
2 Star Sept 21-27 Seaside Reef,California-USA Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Collins,Richie
2 Star Sept 28-29 Hebara Bch,Chiba-Japan Marui/Surfin' Life Qualifying ASP Asia Garcia,Sunny
1 Star Oct 6-7 Miyazaki-Japan Miyazaki Qualifying WQS ASP Asia Garcia,Sunny
2 Star Oct 9-11 P.Galinhas-Brazil Sea Way Classic ASP South America Adler,Julio
2 Star Oct 12-18 Ocean Bch,San Francisco,CA-USA Bud Tour Surf Championships ASP North America Beschen,Shane
1 Star Oct 16-18 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Alternativa WQS ASP South America Noronha,Sergio
3 Star Oct 28-Nov 1 Guaruja,Sao Paulo-Brazil Hang Loose Pro ASP South America Wood,Nicky
1 Star Oct 31-Nov 1 New Smyrna Bch,Florida-USA Gotcha Haloween Pro/Am ASP North America Kechele,Matt
3 Star Nov 4-8 Joaquina Bch,Florianopolis-Brazil Sea Club Final Heat ASP South America Barry,Michael
1 Star Oct 28-Nov 11 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Xcel Pro ASP Hawaii Garcia,Sunny
2 Star Nov 11-15 Ventura,California-USA Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Beschen,Shane
3 Star Nov 17-25 Alii Beach,Haleiwa,Oahu-Hawaii Wyalnd Galleries Hawaiian Pro ASP Hawaii Garcia,Sunny
5 Star Dec 7-17 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Hard Rock Cafe World Cup ASP Hawaii Potter,Martin
Specialty June 22-28 Huntington Beach,California-USA "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing ASP North America USA Team
Specialty Dec '92-Feb '93 Waimea Bay,Oahu-Hawaii Quiksilver Eddie Aikau Memorial ASP Int'l Not Held
  1993 Tour   10 *WCT/48 WQS Rated Events    
WCT 1 Apr 8-12 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl Pro ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
WCT 2 Apr 14-18 North Narrabeen,NSW-Australia Coke Classic ASP Int'l Holland,Todd
WCT 1 July 14-18 Durban,Natal-South Africa Gunston 500 ASP Int'l Elkerton,Gary
WCT 1 Aug 18-22 Grande Plage,Lacanau,Gironde-France Lacanau Pro ASP Int'l Potter,Martin
WCT 1 Aug 24-29 Hossegor,Landes-France Rip Curl Pro Landes ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
WCT 1 Sept 1-5 Grande Plage,Biarritz,Pyrenees-France Quiksilver Surfmasters ASP Int'l Powell,Shane
WCT 1 Sept 22-26 Miyazaki-Japan Miyazaki Pro ASP Int'l Barry,Michael
WCT 1 Sept 29-Oct 3 Hebara Bch,Chiba-Japan Marui Pro ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
WCT 1 Oct 20-24 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Alternativa International ASP Int'l Macaulay,Dave
WCT 1 Dec 7-16 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Chiemsee Pipe Masters ASP Int'l Ho,Derek
2 Star Jan 8-10 Surfer's Paradise,Qld-Australia City Beach Pro ASP Australasia Lynch,Barton
2 Star Jan 14-18 Santa Cruz,California-USA The Billabong ASP North America Knox,Taylor
1 Star Jan 30-Feb 14 Honolua Bay,Maui-Hawaii Rusty Pro ASP Hawaii Rios,Larry
1 Star Feb 12-16 Florianopolis,Santa Catarina-Brazil Op Pro Floripa ASP South America Lima,Tinguinha
2 Star Feb 13-15 Pismo Bch,California-USA The Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Knox,Taylor
1 Star Feb 27-28 Cronulla,NSW-Australia Sid and Sarge Showdown ASP Australasia No winner 32=
1 Star Feb 22-Mar 7 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii HIC Pro ASP Hawaii Garcia,Sunny
1 Star Mar 5-7 Philip Island,Vic-Australia Full Circle Phillip Island Pro ASP Australasia Dean,Warren
2 Star Mar 3-7 Seaside Reef,California-USA The Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Booth,Jeff
1 Star Mar 12-14 Dee Why,NSW-Australia Cleanwater Classic ASP Australasia Emerton,Beau
2 Star Mar 18-20 Surfer's Paradise,Qld-Australia Billabong Kirra Pro ASP Australasia Potter,Martin
2 Star Mar 24-28 Newcastle,NSW-Australia Newcastle City Pro ASP Australasia Lynch,Barton
1 Star Mar 27-28 Daytona Bch,Florida-USA National Kidney Foundation ASP North America No winner 32=17th's
4 Star Mar 31-Apr 4 Margaret River-West Australia Surfmasters ASP Australasia Elkerton,Gary
1 Star Apr 9-11 Durban,Natal-South Africa Bear International Dentyne Classic ASP Africa Rahme,Noel
1 Star Apr 12-13 North Narrabeen,NSW-Australia Hot Buttered Selections ASP Australasia Marsh,Richard
2 Star May 7-9 Hurraca Bch,Iquique-Chile Mormai Iquique Pro ASP South America Pereira,Tadeu
2 Star May 14-16 Caracas-Venezuela Nev Future Shapes ASP South America Barry,Michael
1 Star May 29-30 Durban,Natal-South Africa Gotcha Sparkling Granadilla Pro ASP Africa Roux,Carl
2 Star May 26-31 Imperial Bch,San Diego,CA-USA The Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Ho,Derek
2 Star June 2-6 Huntington Beach,California-USA Richie Collins Drug Use is Life Abuse ASP North America Bannister,Mark
1 Star June 11-13 Sea Side Heights,New Jersey-USA Brave New World/O'Neill Pro ASP North America Borte,Jason
2 Star June 16-20 Oceanside,California-USA Life's A Beach Open ASP North America Brown,Chris
1 Star June 18-20 New Smyrna Bch,Florida-USA Smyrna Pro ASP North America Mendia,Peter
1 Star June 22-27 Ala Moana,Oahu-Hawaii T & C / O'Neill Pro ASP Hawaii Blomfield,Kolohoe
4 Star June 28-July 3 Huntington Beach,California-USA OP Pro ASP North America Garcia,Sunny
2 Star July 21-25 Surfrider Bch,Malibu,CA-USA Acura Integra Malibu Pro ASP North America Brown,Chris
2 Star July 22-25 Jeffery's Bay-South Africa Billabong Country Feeling Classic ASP Africa Barry,Michael
1 Star July 30-Aug 1 Pantin,Galicia-Spain Pantin Surf Classic ASP Europe Junior,Joca
4 Star Aug 6-8 Viana Do Castello,Porto-Portugal Staroup Pro ASP Europe Parsons,Mike
2 Star Aug 25-29 Virginia Bch,Virginia-USA East Coast Surfing Championships ASP North America Stoneman,Shane
3 Star Sept 9-12 Zarautz-Spain Pukas Fortuna Surf ASP Europe Bannister,Mark
3 Star Sept 16-18 Ericeira-Portugal Boundi/O'Neill Pro ASP Europe Lynch,Barton
2 Star Sept 14-19 Lowers Trestles,California-USA Body Glove Surfbout ASP North America Beschen,Shane
1 Star Sept 20-21 Miyazaki-Japan Miyazaki Qualifying ASP Asia Macaulay,Dave
2 Star Sept 27-28 Hebara Bch,Chiba-Japan Marui/Surfin Life Qualifying ASP Asia Jaquias,Kaipo
2 Star Oct 1-3 Icarai Bch,Fort Aleza-Brazil Maresia Open ASP South America Daltro,Armandro
4 Star Oct 7-10 Non Nvoc Bch,Danang-Vietnam Saigon Floating Restaurant Pro ASP Int'l Law,Simon
2 Star Oct 7-10 Maracaipe,Recife-Brazil Seaway Classic ASP South America Gouveia,Fabio
2 Star Oct 13-17 Ocean Bch,San Francisco,CA-USA The Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Munro,Shaun
2 Star Oct 14-17 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Alternativa WQS ASP South America Rosa,Peterson
3 Star Oct 28-31 Guaruja,Sao Paulo-Brazil Hang Loose Pro ASP South America Jenkins,Joey
2 Star Nov 3-7 Ventura,California-USA Bud Surf Tour Championships ASP North America Brown,Chris
2 Star Nov 5-7 Joaquina Bch,Florianopolis-Brazil Nescau Surf Energy ASP South America Muller,Pedro
3 Star Nov 11-14 Maresia,Sao Paulo-Brazil Sea Club Final Heat ASP South America Rocha,Renan
2 Star Oct 30-Nov 15 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Xcel Pro ASP Hawaii Jaquias,Kaipo
3 Star Nov 16-24 Alii Beach,Haleiwa,Oahu-Hawaii Wyland Galleries Hawaiian Pro ASP Hawaii Garcia,Sunny
3 Star Nov 26-Dec 6 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii World Cup of Surfing ASP Hawaii Gomes,John
Specialty April 20th Gibson Steps,Victoria-Australia Pepsi Surf the Edge ASP Australasia Holland,Todd
Specialty Sept 19th Phoenix Resort,Miyazaki-Japan Surfing Dream in Ocean Dome ASP Int'l Gouveia,Fabio
  1994 Tour   10 *WCT/48 WQS Rated Events    
WCT 1 Mar 31-Apr 5 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl Pro ASP Int'l Kelly Slater
WCT 1 May 25-29 Hebara Bch,Chiba-Japan Marui Pro ASP Int'l Machado,Rob
WCT 1 July 6-10 Saint Leu-Reunion Reunion Pro ASP Int'l Garcia,Sunny
WCT 1 Aug 3-7 Huntington Beach,California-USA US Open ASP Int'l Beschen,Shane
WCT 1 Aug 17-21 Grande Plage,Lacanau,Gironde-France Gotcha Lacanau Pro ASP Int'l Kelly Slater
WCT 1 Aug 24-28 Hossegor,Landes-France Rip Curl Pro ASP Int'l Padaratz,Flavio
WCT 1 Aug 31-Sept 4 or 6 Grande Plage,Biarritz,Pyrenees-France Quiksilver Surfmasters ASP Int'l Tatui,Ricardo
WCT 1 Oct 19-23 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Alternativa Surf ASP Int'l Powel,Shane
WCT 1 Dec 1-9 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Chiemsee Pipe Masters ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
WCT 2 Dec 12-20 Mobile,Sydney,NSW-Australia Coke Classic ASP Int'l Powell,Shane
2 Star Jan 21-23 Imbituba-Brazil Op Imbituba Pro ASP South America Pereira,Tadeu
1 Star Jan 29-Feb 13 Honolua Bay,Maui-Hawaii Rusty Pro ASP Hawaii Budroe,Noah
2 Star Feb 9-13 Santa Cruz,California-USA The Billabong ASP North America Prestage,Todd
2 Star Feb 25-27 Punta Rocas,Lima-Peru 7UP Pro Cup Peru 94 ASP South America Herdy,Guilherme
1 Star Feb 26-27 Burleigh Heads,Qld-Australia Quiksilver Queensland Open ASP Australasia Sherwell,Robbie
1 Star Feb 21-Mar 6 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii HIC Pro ASP Hawaii Rios,Larry
1 Star Feb 26-27 Isla Grande-Panama Panama Surf Pro/Am ASP South America Melhado,Danny
2 Star Mar 2-6 Seaside Reef,California-USA The Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Slater,Kelly
1 Star Mar 4-6 Guaruja,Sao Paulo-Brazil Nescau Surf Energy ASP South America Ribas,Victor
1 Star Mar 11-13 Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Limao Brahma Surf Pro ASP South America Pupo,Wagner
2 Star Mar 17-20 Newcastle,NSW-Australia Newcastle City Pro ASP Australasia Powell,Shane
2 Star Mar 24-27 Kirra Point,Queensland-Australia Billabong Kirra Pro ASP Australasia Garcia,Sunny
1 Star Apr 1-3 Imbe-Brazil Nescau Surf Energy ASP South America Pupo,Wagner
1 Star Apr 8-10 Dee Why,NSW-Australia Howards Cleanwater Classic ASP Australasia Potter,Martin
2 Star Apr 20-24 Pismo Bch,California-USA The Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Brown,Chris
2 Star Apr 29-May 1 Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Nescau Surf Energy ASP South America Rosa,Peterson
2 Star May 11-15 Huntington Beach,California-USA The Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Slater,Kelly
2 Star May 20-22 Playa Hermosa-Costa Rica Billabong Costa Rica Challenge ASP North America Holland,Todd
2 Star May 22-24 Torami Beach,Chiba-Japan Marui/Surfin' Life Qualifying ASP Asia Hardman,Damien
2 Star May 31-June 4 Ala Moana,Oahu-Hawaii Town and Country ASP Hawaii Rios,Larry
2 Star June 15-19 Oceanside,California-USA The Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Beschen,Shane
1 Star June 17-19 New Smyrna Bch,Florida-USA Samuel Adams Smyrna Pro ASP North America Ashton,Juan
1 Star July 4-5 Saint Leu-Reunion Reunion Pro/Am ASP Africa Hardman,Damien
2 Star July 6-10 Surfrider Bch,Malibu,CA-USA Body Glove Hawaiian Airlines Pro ASP North America Prestage,Todd
5 Star July 13-17 Durban,Natal-South Africa Gunston 500 ASP Africa Collins,Richie
2 Star July 21-24 Jeffery's Bay-South Africa Billabong Country Feeling Classic ASP Africa Strong,Justin
4 Star July 26-31 Huntington Beach,California-USA OP Pro ASP North America Machado,Rob
4 Star Aug 11-14 Fistral Bch,Newquay-England Headworx Pro ASP Europe No Winner 16=9th's
2 Star Aug 17-21 Imperial Bch,San Diego,CA-USA The Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Gallagher,Chris
1 Star Aug 20-21 Scarborough Beach,Perth,West Australia Quiksilver WA Open ASP Australasia Frost,Grant
2 Star Aug 25-28 Virginia Bch,Virginia-USA Savvee/East Coast Surf Champs ASP North America Deffenbaugh,Jeff
1 Star Sept 3-4 Cocoa Bch,Florida-USA NKF Ron Jon Pro Am ASP North America Mendia,Peter
2 Star Sept 12-18 Lowers Trestles,California-USA Body Glove Surfbout VII ASP North America Knox,Taylor
3 Star Sept 16-18 Ericeira-Portugal Boundi/O'Neill Pro ASP Europe Gouveia,Fabio
1 Star Sept 23-25 Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Limao Brahma Surf Pro ASP South America Ribas,Victor
1 Star Sept 22-25 Pantin,Galicia-Spain Pantin Surf Classic ASP Europe Eneko,Acero
2 Star Oct 7-9 Maracaipe,Recife-Brazil Seaway Classic ASP South America Gouveia,Fabio
2 Star Oct 5-9 San Francisco,California-USA The Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Brown,Chris
2 Star Oct 14-16 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Alternativa Pro ASP South America Ribas,Plinio
1 Star Oct 28-30 Sydney,NSW-Australia Quiksilver NSW Open ASP Australasia Herring,Brett
2 Star Oct 24-30 Makaha,Oahu-Hawaii T & C/Bud Surf Tour Championships ASP North America Garcia,Sunny
3 Star Oct 27-30 Guaruja,Sao Paulo-Brazil Hang Loose Pro ASP South America Hoy,Matt
2 Star Nov 4-6 Joaquina Bch,Florianopolis-Brazil Nescau Surf Energy ASP South America Dorian,Shane
2 Star Oct 30-Nov 13 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing ASP Hawaii Ho,Derek
3 Star Nov 10-13 Ubatuba,Sao Paulo-Brazil Seaclub Final Heat ASP South America Nunes,Fabio
3 Star Nov 14-21 Alii Beach,Haleiwa,Oahu-Hawaii Wyland Galleries Hawaiian Pro ASP Hawaii Brown,Chris
3 Star Nov 22-30 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Hapuna World Cup of Surfing ASP Hawaii Garcia,Sunny
1 Star Dec 9-11 North Narrabeen,NSW-Australia Hot Buttered Alternative ASP Australasia Phillips,Jay
Specialty May 20-21 Phoenix Resort,Miyazaki-Japan Surfing Dream in Ocean Dome ASP Int'l Gouveia,Fabio
  1995 Tour   10 *WCT/54 WQS Rated Events    
WCT 1 Apr 11-17 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl Pro ASP Int'l Garcia,Sunny
WCT 1 May 24-28 Torami Beach,Chiba-Japan Marui Pro ASP Int'l Machado,Rob
WCT 1 June 2-11 G-Land,East Java-Indonesia Quiksilver Pro ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
WCT 1 July 3-9 Saint Leu-Reunion Oxbow Reunion Pro ASP Int'l Hoy,Matt
WCT 1 Aug 2-6 Huntington Beach,California-USA US Open ASP Int'l Machado,Rob
WCT 1 Aug 16-20 Grande Plage,Lacanau,Gironde-France Gotcha Lacanau Pro ASP Int'l Ribas,Victor
WCT 1 Aug 23-27 Hossegor,Landes-France Rip Curl Pro ASP Int'l Machado,Rob
WCT 1 Aug30-Sept3/5 Grande Plage,Biarritz,Pyrenees-France Quiksilver Surfmasters ASP Int'l Garcia,Sunny
WCT 1 Oct 11-15 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Rio International Surf Pro ASP Int'l Lynch,Barton
WCT 1 Dec 9-20 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Chiemsee Pipe Masters ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
1 Star Jan 19-22 Playa Las Marias,Rincon-Puerto Rico Medalla Ultra Surf Challenge ASP North America Keenan,Matt
2 Star Jan 20-25 Maracaipe/Fernando de Noronha-Brazil Op Pro Cannon 95 ASP South America Toledo,Ricardo
1 Star Jan 28-Feb 12 Honolua Bay,Maui-Hawaii Rusty Pro ASP Hawaii Garcia,Sunny
2 Star Feb 9-12 Tramandai,Rio Grande do Sul-Brazil Nescau Surf Energy ASP South America Rosa,Peterson
3 Star Feb 16-19 Punta Rocas,Lima-Peru 7UP Pro Cup Peru 95 ASP South America Ribas,Victor
3 Star Feb 23-26 Burleigh Heads,Qld-Australia Quiksilver Australian Open ASP Australasia Bevan,Shane
2 Star Feb 22-26 Santa Cruz,California-USA The Billabong ASP North America Brown,Chris
2 Star Mar 2-5 Stradbroke Island,Qld-Australia Straddie Pro ASP Australasia Bain,Rob
1 Star Feb 20-Mar 5 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii HIC Pipeline Pro ASP Hawaii Maki,Dwayne
3 Star Mar 9-12 Margaret River-West Australia Coke Quiksilver Surfmasters ASP Australasia Lynch,Barton
2 Star Mar 15-19 Kirra Point,Queensland-Australia Billabong Pro ASP Australasia Paterson,Jake
1 Star Mar 17-19 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Limao Brahma Surf Pro ASP South America Rocha,Renan
1 Star Mar 17-19 Dome's Beach,Rincon-Puerto Rico Miller Genuine Draft Surf Cup ASP North America Ashton,Juan
2 Star Mar 24-26 Sunshine Coast,Qld-Australia XXXX Sunshine Pro ASP Australasia Barry,Michael
2 Star Mar 30-Apr 2 Manly Beach,NSW-Australia Coca-Cola Cleanwater Classic ASP Australasia David,Vetea
4 Star Apr 5-9 Newcastle,NSW-Australia Mark Richards Newcastle City Pro ASP Australasia Rommelse,Michael
1 Star Apr 9th Irako,Aichi-Japan Bronze Age World Challenge ASP Asia Kline,Todd
1 Star Apr 16th Kokufu,Ise,Mie Pref-Japan O'Neill World Challenge ASP Asia Pitts,Mathew
2 Star Apr 25-30 Ponto,Carlsbad,Califonria-USA Hard Rock Cafe Pro ASP North America Machado,Rob
2 Star May 4-7 Raglan-New Zealand Billabong Ragland Pro ASP Australasia Egan,Luke
2 Star May 21-23 Torami Beach,Chiba-Japan Marui/Surfin' Life World Challenge ASP Asia Webster,Nathan
2 Star May 31-Jun 4 Oceanside,California-USA The Body Glove ASP North America Lopez,Shea
1 Star June 18th Torami Beach,Chiba-Japan Oshmans World Challenge ASP Asia Ogawa,Naohisa
2 Star June 19-23 Ala Moana,Oahu-Hawaii Town and Country ASP Hawaii Hayes,Conan
2 Star June 23-25 Maracaipe,Recife-Brazil Ultimatum Surf Pro ASP South America Herdy,Alexandre
2 Star July 1-2 Niijima Island-Japan Nijjima O'Neill World Challenge ASP Asia Melhado,Danny
1 Star July 7-8 Durban,Natal-South Africa Glodina Beach Night Classic ASP Africa Hulley,Seth
1 Star July 9th Ichinomiya,Chiba-Japan CHP World Challenge ASP Asia Kline,Todd
5 Star July 12-16 Durban,Natal-South Africa Gunston 500 ASP Africa Powell,Shane
2 Star July 20-23 Jeffery's Bay-South Africa Billabong Country Feeling Classic ASP Africa Hulley,Seth
4 Star July 24-30 Huntington Beach,California-USA OP Pro ASP North America Garcia,Sunny
4 Star Aug 10-13 Fistral Bch,Newquay-England Headworx Pro ASP Europe Powell,Shane
2 Star Aug 13-15 Anglet,Pyrenees-France The Surf Challenge ASP Europe Walker,Heath
2 Star Aug 25-27 Virginia Bch,Virginia-USA East Coast Surf Champs ASP North America Logan,John
2 Star Sept 2-3 Kokufu,Ise,Mie Pref-Japan Body Art World Challenge ASP Asia Kline,Todd
1 Star Sept 2-4 Cocoa Bch,Florida-USA NKF Ron Jon Pro Am ASP North America Hewitson,Brian
4 Star Sept 7-10 Zarautz-Spain OP Pukas Pro ASP Europe Gouveia,Fabio
2 Star Sept 7-10 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Nescau Surf Energy ASP South America Toledo,Ricardo
4 Star Sept 15-17 Ericeira-Portugal O'Neill/Buondi Pro ASP Europe Brown,Chris
2 Star Sept 18-24 Lowers Trestles,California-USA Body Glove Surfbout VIII ASP North America Booth,Jeff
2 Star Sept 22-24 Pantin,Galicia-Spain Pantin Surf Classic ASP Europe Hulley,Seth
1 Star Sept 22-24 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Limao Brahma Surf Pro ASP South America Herdy,Guilherme
3 Star Sept 28-30 Miramar,Porto-Portugal Buondi Yoggi ASP Europe Rocha,Renan
1 Star Oct 1st Shizunami,Shizuoka-Japan Stussy Japan World Challenge ASP Asia Ogawa,Hiraku
3 Star Oct 5-7 Figueira Da Foz-Portugal Figueira Pro ASP Europe O'Connell,Pat
3 Star Oct 19-22 Guaruja,Sao Paulo-Brazil Hang Loose Pro ASP South America Rosa,Peterson
2 Star Oct 26-29 Joaquina Bch,Florianopolis-Brazil Nescau Surf Energy ASP South America Padaratz,Neco
2 Star Oct 23-Nov 2 Makaha,Oahu-Hawaii T & C/Bud Surf Tour Championships ASP North America Garcia,Sunny
4 Star Nov 2-5 Ubatuba,Sao Paulo-Brazil Seaclub Final Heat ASP South America Webster,Nathan
1 Star Nov 3-15 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing ASP Hawaii Jaquias,Kaipo
2 Star Nov 8-12 Puerto Escondido-Mexico OP Pro de Mexico ASP Int'l Randazzo,Dean
3 Star Nov 16-26 Alii Beach,Haleiwa,Oahu-Hawaii Wyland Galleries Hawaiian Pro ASP Hawaii Lovett,Richard
2 Star Nov 28-Dec 7 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii World Cup of Surfing ASP Hawaii Powell,Shane
1 Star Dec 7-9 Port Alfred-South Africa Samsung Surf Classic ASP Africa Roux,Carl
  1996 Tour   14 *WCT/54 WQS Rated Events    
WCT Jan 28-Feb 8 Mobile,NSW-Australia Coke Surf Classic ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
WCT Feb 10-20 Kirra/Gold Coast,Qld-Australia Billabong Pro ASP Int'l Jaquias,Kaipo
WCT Apr 2- 12 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl Pro ASP Int'l Garcia,Sunny
WCT May 22-26 Torami Beach,Chiba-Japan Marui Pro ASP Int'l Beschen,Shane
WCT May 30-June 9 G-Land,East Java-Indonesia Quiksilver Pro ASP Int'l Beschen,Shane
WCT June 24-30 Saint Leu-Reunion Rip Curl Pro Saint Leu ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
WCT July 3-13 Jeffery's Bay-South Africa CSI presents Billabong Pro ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
WCT Aug 6-11 Huntington Beach,California-USA US Open ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
WCT Aug 14-18 Grande Plage,Lacanau,Gironde-France Gotcha Lacanau Pro ASP Int'l Jaquias,Kaipo
WCT Aug 21-25 Hossegor,Landes-France Rip Curl Pro Hossegor ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
WCT Aug 27-Sep 1/3 Grande Plage,Biarritz,Pyrenees-France Quiksilver Surfmasters ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
WCT Oct 1-6 Figueira Da Foz-Portugal Coca-Cola Figueira '96 ASP Int'l Hoy,Matt
WCT Oct 16-20 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Rio Surf Pro ASP Int'l Knox,Taylor
WCT Dec 9-20 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Chiemsee Pipe Masters ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
2 Star Jan 4-7 Punta Zorba,Punta del Este-Uruguay Reef Brazil Classic ASP South America Costa,Danilo
2 Star Jan 11-14 Playa Grande,Mar del Plata-Argentina Reef Brazil Classic ASP South America Silva,Fabio
2 Star Jan 18-21 Surfer's Paradise,Qld-Australia Brother's Neilsen Pro series ASP Australasia Emerton,Beau
2 Star Jan 12-18 Honolua Bay,Maui-Hawaii Rusty Pro ASP Hawaii Jaquias,Kaipo
3 Star Jan 18-21 Punta Rocas,Lima-Peru Copa Cerveza Cristal Pro Peru 96 ASP South America Malloy,Keith
2 Star Jan 26-28 Torres Bch,Rio Grande do Sul-Brazil Nescau Surf Energy ASP South America Junior,Joca
3 Star Feb 23-25 Sunshine Coast,Qld-Australia XXXX Sunshine Coast Pro ASP Australasia Barry,Michael
1 Star Feb 18-Mar 3 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii HIC Pipeline Pro ASP Hawaii Irons,Andy
3 Star Feb 27-Mar 3 Santa Cruz,California-USA The Billabong ASP North America Emerton,Beau
4 Star Mar 20-24 Margaret River-West Australia Coke Quiksilver Masters ASP Australasia Gallagher,Chris
4 Star Mar 26-31 Newcastle,NSW-Australia Mark Richards Newcastle City Pro ASP Australasia Herdy,Guilherme
2 Star Apr 6-7 Irako,Aichi-Japan Bronze Age World Challenge ASP Asia Ogawa,Hiraku
2 Star Apr 13-14 Kokufu,Ise,Mie Pref-Japan O'Neill World Challenge ASP Asia Junior,Joca
2 Star Apr 16-21 Seaside Reef,California-USA Bud Surf Tour ASP North America Machado,Rob
2 Star May 1-3 Niijima Island-Japan Niijima / O'Neill World Challenge ASP Asia Larson,Jay
3 Star May 3-5 Raglan-New Zealand Billabong / Coca-Cola Raglan Pro ASP Australasia Wills,Daniel
2 Star May 10-12 Ikumi Bch,Tokushima-Japan Tokushima/OP Pro World Challenge ASP Asia Fukuda,Yoshioka
2 Star May 4-13 Mobile,South Shore,Oahu-Hawaii Red Dog/Wave Riding Vehicle Pro ASP Hawaii Jaquias,Kaipo
2 Star May 14-19 Ala Moana,Oahu-Hawaii Town and Country ASP Hawaii Garcia,Sunny
2 Star May 20-21 Torami Beach,Chiba-Japan Marui Surfing Life World Challenge ASP Asia Webster,Nathan
2 Star June 1-2 Torami Beach,Chiba-Japan Oshman's World Challenge ASP Asia Lowe,Michael
3 Star June12-15 Lagundri Bay,Nias-Indonesia Nias Indonesian Open ASP Australasia Margieson,Brendon
3 Star June 20-23 St Leu-Reunion Reunion Pro Am ASP Europe Booth,Jeff
2 Star June 18-23 Oceanside,California-USA The Body Glove ASP North America Sutton,Shawn
2 Star June 27-30 Jeffery's Bay-South Africa Country Feeling Billabong Pro ASP Africa Thorne,Shane
3 Star July 12-14 Torami Beach,Chiba-Japan Fine Magazine World Challenge ASP Asia Junior,Joca
2 Star July 12-14 Durban,Natal-South Africa Glodina Beach Night Classic ASP Africa Prestage,Todd
2 Star July 20-21 Shidashita,Chiba-Japan CHP Golden Breed World Challenge ASP Asia Sutton,Shawn
5 Star July 16-21 New Pier,Durban-South Africa Gunston 500 ASP Africa Prestage,Todd
4 Star July 24-28 Anglet,Pyrenees-France The O'Neill Surf Challenge ASP Europe Dorian,Shane
5 Star Jly 31-Aug 4 Fistral Bch,Newquay-England Headworx Pro ASP Europe Burrow,Taj
4 Star July 29-Aug 4 Huntington Beach,California-USA Air Touch Pro ASP North America Jaquias,Kaipo
1 Star Aug 9-10 Mobile,South Shore,Oahu-Hawaii Red Dog Summer Pro ASP Hawaii Irons,Andy
2 Star Aug 15-17 Pantin,Galicia-Spain Quiksilver Pantin Surf Classic ASP Europe Acero,Eneko
2 Star Aug 23-25 Virginia Bch,Virginia-USA East Coast Surf Champs ASP North America Simmons,Ryan
2 Star Aug 19-Sept 4 Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Ruffles Big Wave ASP South America Herdy,Alexandre
1 Star Aug 31-Sept 2 Cocoa Bch,Florida-USA NKF Ron Jon Pro Am ASP North America Rocky,Pete
4 Star Sept 4-8 Zarautz-Spain OP Pukas Pro ASP Europe Padaratz,Flavio
2 Star Sept 14-15 Kokufu,Ise,Mie Pref-Japan Body Art World Challenge ASP Asia Imamura,Daisuke
5 Star Sept 11-15 Ericeira-Portugal O'Neill / Buondi Pro ASP Europe Gallagher,Chris
3 Star Sept 19-22 Miramar,Porto-Portugal Boundi Pro '96 ASP Europe Lowe,Michael
2 Star Sept 16-22 Lowers Trestles,California-USA Body Glove Surfbout IX ASP North America Beschen,Shane
3 Star Sept 27-29 Praia Grande,Sintra-Portugal Pepsi / Buondi Pro ASP Europe Paterson,Jake
2 Star Sept 28-29 Shizunami,Shizuoka-Japan Stussy World Challenge ASP Asia Faunce,Adam
2 Star Oct 3-6 Seignosse,Landes-France T & C Pro ASP Europe Seddon,Tony
5 Star Oct 9-13 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Rio Surf Pro WQS ASP South America Junior,Joca
3 Star Oct 24-27 Maracaipe,Recife-Brazil Hang Loose Pro ASP South America Silva,Fabio
3 Star Oct 22-Nov 2 Turtle Bay,Oahu-Hawaii Bud Surf Tour Championships ASP North America Barton,Erik
2 Star Oct 31-Nov 3 Icarai Bch,Fort Aleza-Brazil Pena Super Surf ASP South America Nunes,Fabio
2 Star Nov 7-10 Guaruja,Sao Paulo-Brazil Nescau Surf Energy ASP South America Olivenca
1 Star Nov 2-15 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing ASP Hawaii "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing
3 Star Nov 14-17 Ubatuba,Sao Paulo-Brazil Town and Country Pro ASP South America Padaratz,Neco
3 Star Nov 16-25 Alii Beach,Haleiwa,Oahu-Hawaii OP Pro ASP Hawaii Jaquias,Kaipo
3 Star Nov 26-Dec 7 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii G-Shock World Cup of Surfing ASP Hawaii Paterson,Paul
  1997 Tour   12 *WCT/48 WQS Rated Events    
WCT-2 Mar 1-10 North Narrabeen,NSW-Australia Coke Surf Classic ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
WCT-1 Mar 12-22 Kirra/Gold Coast,Qld-Australia Billabong Pro ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
WCT-1 Mar 24-Apr 3 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl Pro ASP Int'l Hoy,Matt
WCT-2 May 13-18 Tokushima-Japan Tokushima Pro ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
WCT-2 May 21-25 Torami Beach,Chiba-Japan Marui Pro ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
WCT-2 May 29-June 8 G-Land,East Java-Indonesia Quiksilver Pro ASP Int'l Egan,Luke
WCT-1 Aug 13-17 Grande Plage,Lacanau,Gironde-France Kana Beach Lacanau Pro ASP Int'l Powell,Shane
WCT-1 Aug 20-27 Hossegor,Landes-France Rip Curl Pro Hossegor ASP Int'l Machado,Rob
WCT-1 Sept 22-28 Praia Grande,Sintra-Portugal Buondi Sintra Pro ASP Int'l Campbell,Michael
WCT-1 Sept 30-Oct 5 Figueira Da Foz-Portugal Expo '98 Figueira '97 ASP Int'l Powell,Shane
WCT-2 Oct15-19 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Kaiser Summer Surf WCT ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
WCT-1 Dec 8-20 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Chiemsee Pipe Masters ASP Int'l Gomes,John
1 Star Dec 12-14 Port Alfred-South Africa Samsung Classic ASP Africa Roux,Carl
2 Star Jan 10-12 Playa Grande,Mar del Plata-Argentina Reef Brazil Classic ASP South America Rebiere,Eric
2 Star Jan 10-13 Honolua Bay,Maui-Hawaii Rusty Pro ASP Hawaii Gomes,John
1 Star Jan 17-19 Playa Montoya,Punta del Este-Uruguay Reef Brazil Classic ASP South America Lima,Otavio
2 Star Jan 24-26 Capao,Rio Grande Sul-Brazil Nescau Surf Energy ASP South America Rosa,Peterson
3 Star Jan 30-Feb 2 Sunshine Coast,Qld-Australia XXXX Sunshine Pro ASP Australasia Occhilupo,Mark
2 Star Feb 5-9 Santa Cruz,California-USA The Billabong ASP North America Mel,Peter
4 Star Feb 6-9 Punta Rocas,Lima-Peru Copa Cerveza Cristal ASP South America Rosa,Peterson
1 Star Feb 19-Mar 2 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii HIC Pipeline Pro ASP Hawaii Gomes,John
4 Star Apr 8-13 Newcastle,NSW-Australia Mark Richards Newcastle City Pro ASP Australasia Bevan,Shane
1 Star Apr 12-13 Irako,Aichi-Japan Hot Tuna World Challenge ASP Asia Kline,Todd
4 Star Apr 15-20 Margaret River-West Australia Coca-Cola / Rusty Masters ASP Australasia Burrow,Taj
2 Star Apr 24-27 Raglan-New Zealand Billabong / Coca-Cola Raglan Pro ASP Australasia Campbell,Michael
1 Star Apr 26-27 Kokufu,Ise,Mie Pref-Japan Gotcha World Challenge ASP Asia No Winner 16=17ths
4 Star Apr 29-May 3 Teahupoo,Taiarapu-Tahiti Black Pearl Horue Pro Surfing ASP Australasia Irons,Andy
1 Star May 10-11 Ikumi Bch,Tokushima-Japan Tokushima World Challenge ASP Asia Lowe,Michael
2 Star May 6-11 Seaside Reef,California-USA The Surfer's Card Pro ASP North America Curran,Tim
1 Star May 31-Jun 1 Torami Beach,Chiba-Japan Oshman's World Challenge ASP Asia Capps,Banning
2 Star June11-14 Lagundri Bay,Nias-Indonesia Nias Indonesian Open ASP Australasia Paterson,Paul
2 Star June10-15 Oceanside,California-USA Oceanside Pro ASP North America Curran,Tim
2 Star June 21-25 Lakey Peak,Sumbawa-Indonesia Dompu Indonesian Open ASP Australasia Tandjung,Rizal
2 Star July 2-6 Jeffery's Bay-South Africa Billabong Country Feeling Classic ASP Africa Le Roux,Jevon
5 Star July 15-20 New Pier,Durban-South Africa Gunston 500 ASP Africa Law,Simon
1 Star July 19-20 Shidashita,Chiba-Japan CHP/Bear USA Mitsuboshi ASP Asia Imamura,Daisuke
4 Star July 23-27 Anglet,Pyrenees-France The O'Neill Surf Challenge ASP Europe Silva,Fabio
1 Star July 24-27 Huntington Beach,California-USA Katin Team Challenge ASP North America Garcia,Sunny
5 Star Jly 29-Aug 3 Fistral Bch,Newquay-England Headworx Pro ASP Europe Wanderley,Renato
1 Star Aug 2-3 Torami Beach,Chiba-Japan Swatch World Challenge ASP Asia Kleeman,Justin
5 Star Aug 4-10 Huntington Beach,California-USA "G-Shock" US Open of Surfing ASP North America Emerton,Beau
2 Star Aug 21-24 Virginia Bch,Virginia-USA East Coast Surf Champs ASP North America Costa,Danilo
3 Star Aug 27-31 Seignosse,Landes-France T & C Pro ASP Europe Herdy,Guilherme
4 Star Sept 3-7 Zarautz-Spain OP Pukas Pro ASP Europe Burrow,Taj
1 Star Sept 6-7 Isonoura,Wakayama-Japan Wakayama Isonoura World Challenge ASP Asia Chiba,Kazayuki
1 Star Sept 13-14 Kokufu,Ise,Mie Pref-Japan Body Art/Golden Breed World Challenge ASP Asia Faunce,Adam
2 Star Sept 10-14 Pantin,Galicia-Spain Balantine's Pantin Surf Classic ASP Europe Replogle,Adam
3 Star Sept 17-21 Miramar,Porto-Portugal RTP Buondi Pro '97 ASP Europe Davidson,Chris
2 Star Sept 21-23 Izu,Shizuoka-Japan O'Neill World Challenge ASP Asia Imamura,Daisuke
3 Star Sept 23-27 Lowers Trestles,California-USA Body Glove Surfbout X ASP North America Curren,Tim
4 Star Oct 9-12 Barra Bch,Rio De Janeiro-Brazil Kaiser Summer Surf WQS ASP South America Emslie,Greg
2 Star Oct 17-19 Miyazaki-Japan Miyazaki World Challenge ASP Asia Bevan,Shane
2 Star Oct 24-26 Itauna,Saquarema-Brazil Hang Loose/ Reef Pro ASP South America Ribas,Victor
4 Star Oct 29-Nov 2 Le Moule-Guadeloupe Guadeloupe Pro ASP Europe Wehner,Shane
2 Star Oct 30-Nov 2 Praia do Frances,Alagoas-Brazil Natural Art Classic ASP South America Lima,Tinguinha
1 Star Oct 29-Nov 10 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Xcel Pro ASP Hawaii Irons,Andy
4 Star Nov 6-9 Maracaipe,Recife-Brazil Hang Loose Pro Contest ASP South America Nunes,Marcelo
2 Star Nov 14-16 Icarai Bch,Fort Aleza-Brazil Maresia Surf Festival ASP South America Daltro,Armando
3 Star Nov 12-23 Alii Beach,Haleiwa,Oahu-Hawaii OP Hawaiian Pro ASP Hawaii Ray,Tony
4 Star Nov 24-Dec 6 Sunset Beach,Oahu-Hawaii Rip Curl World Cup of Surfing ASP Hawaii Rommelse,Michael
WCT July 21-27 Tavarua Island-Fiji Oxbow World Masters Champs ASP Int'l Richardson,Terry
Spec Jan 30-Apr 30 Qld,West Aust,NSW,Vic-Australia Grand Slam ASP Int'l Slater/Andersen
Spec Aug 13-26 Lacanau,Hossegor-France Sud Ouest Trophee ASP Int'l Powell/Ballard
Spec Nov 12-Dec 20 North Shore,Oahu-Hawaii Triple Crown of Surfing ASP Int'l Rommelse/Beachley
Spec January 10th Typhoon Lagoon,Orlando,Florida-USA Typhoon Lagoon Surf Challenge ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
Spec Mar 29-Apr 4, 7th Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl/Surf Dive n Ski Surf Skins ASP Int'l Occhilupo,Mark
Spec July 14-20 Cote des Basques,Biarritz-France Biarritz Surf Festival ASP Europe Tudor,Joel
Spec Oct 22-31 Back Door,Oahu-Hawaii Da Hui Back Door Shootout ASP Intl Robb,Kalani
  1998 Tour   11 *WCT/38 WQS Rated Events    
WCT-1 Mar 12-22 Kirra/Gold Coast,Qld-Australia Billabong Pro ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
WCT-1 Apr 7-15 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl Pro ASP Int'l Occhilupo,Mark
WCT-1 Apr 20-26 Manly,NSW-Australia Coke Surf Classic ASP Int'l Beschen,Shane
WCT-2 May 12-17 Tokushima-Japan Tokushima Pro ASP Int'l Wills,Daniel
WCT-2 May 20-24 Torami Beach,Chiba-Japan Marui Pro ASP Int'l Wills,Daniel
WCT-1 July 1-11 Jeffrey's Bay-South Africa Billabong/MSF Pro ASP Int'l Barry,Michael
WCT-1 July 29-Aug 2 Huntington Bch,California-USA OP Pro ASP Int'l Irons,Andy
WCT-1 Aug 19-24 Hossegor-France Rip Curl Pro Hossegor ASP Int'l Hardman,Damien
WCT-1 Aug 26-31 Grand Plage,Lacanau-France Kana Beach Lacanau Pro ASP Int'l No winner 16@=9th
WCT-2 Oct14-18 Barra da Tijuca,Rio-Brazil Rio Marathon Surf Int'l ASP Int'l Rosa,Peterson
WCT-1 Dec 8-20 Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Mountain Dew Pipe Masters ASP Int'l Paterson,Jake
5 Star Jan 8-11 Playa Grande,Mar del Plata-Argentina Reef Brazil Classic ASP Sth America Ribas,Victor
3 Star Jan 15-18 Playa Montoya,Punta del Este-Uruguay Reef Brazil Classic ASP Sth America Emslie,Greg
4 Star Jan 22-25 Praia Mole,Florianopolis-Brazil Reef Brazil Classic ASP Sth America Padaratz,Neco
3 Star Feb 18-22 Punta Rocas-Peru Copa Bremen Pro Peru ASP Sth America Dornelles,Rodrigo
2 Star Feb 18-Mar 1 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii HIC Pipeline Pro ASP Hawaii Gomes,John
3 Star Feb 24-Mar 1 Santa Cruz,California-USA The Billabong ASP Nth America Gallagher,Chris
4 Star Mar 24-29 Newcastle,NSW-Australia Mark Richards Newcastle City Pro ASP Australasia Occhilupo,Mark
4 Star Mar 31-Apr 5 Margaret River-West Australia Coca-Cola Masters ASP Australasia Paterson,Jake
3 Star Apr 27-May 2 Lowers Trestles,California-USA Body Glove Surfbout X ASP Nth America Machado,Rob
4 Star May 4-9 Teahupoo,Taiarapu-Tahiti Gotcha Tahiti Pro ASP Australasia Abberton,Kobi
2 Star May 9-10 Ikumi Bch,Tokushima,Shikoku-Japan Tokushima World Challenge ASP Asia Shimooka,John
4 Star June 24-28 Mobile-Reunion Yop Reunion Pro WQS ASP Europe Emslie,Greg
6 Star July 14-19 New Pier,Durban-South Africa Gunston 500 ASP Africa Bevan,Shane
1 Star July 17-19 Huntington Beach,California-USA Jacks/MCD/Xcel Pro ASP Nth America Hewitson,Brian
4 Star July 16-20 Torami, Chiba-Japan Swatch World Challenge ASP Asia Jacobs,Kurt
6 Star July 20-26 Huntington Beach,California-USA G-Shock US Open/Clarion ASP Nth America Irons,Andy
3 Star July 31-Aug 2 Irako, Aichi-Japan Pokka/Beauteen World Challenge ASP Asia Munro,Trent
4 Star Aug 5-9 Seignosse-France Headworx Pro ASP Europe Lowe,Michael
4 Star Aug 12-16 Anglet-France The O'Neill Surf Challenge ASP Europe Davidson,Chris
2 Star Aug 12-16 Huntington Beach,California-USA Katin Team Challenge ASP Nth America Deffenbaugh,Jeff
3 Star Aug 20-23 Fistral Beach,Newquay-England Virgin Cola Intersurf Pro ASP Europe Ringrose,Glyndon
3 Star Aug 26-30 Virginia Bch,Virginia-USA East Coast Surf Champs/Clarion ASP Nth America Curren,Tom
3 Star Sept 2-6 Pantin-Spain Headworx Surf Classic ASP Europe Holmes,Sean
1 Star Sept 5-7 Cocoa Beach,Florida-USA NKF Pro Am ASP Nth America Speir,David
5 Star Sept 9-13 Praia Grande,Sintra-Portugal Buondi Sintra Pro ASP Europe Hobgood,C.J
3 Star Sept 16-20 Salgueiros,Porto-Portugal Scorpion Bay/Buondi Pro '98 ASP Europe Holmes,Sean
6 Star Sept 16-20 Praia Mole,Florianopolis-Brazil Maresia Surf Floripa '98 ASP Sth America Paterson,Jake
1 Star Sept 16-20 54th St, Newport Beach, California-USA Rusty Newport Pro-Am ASP Nth America Andino,Dino
6 Star Sept 22-27 Gaibu,Cabo de Santo Agostinho-Brazil Hang Loose Pro Contest ASP Sth America Daltro,Armando
1 Star Sept 25-27 Sea Isle City,New Jersey-USA Gotcha/Dan Heritage Memorial Pro ASP Nth America Sanders,Zeke
3 Star Oct 1-4 Praia do Frances, Alagoas-Brazil Natural Art Pro ASP Sth America Gouveia,Fabio
1 Star Oct 2-4 San Miguel-Mexico Tecate/Scorpion Bay Fiesta ASP Nth America Deffenbaugh,Jeff
4 Star Oct 7-11 Barra da Tijuca, Rio de Janeiro-Brazil Kaiser Summer Surf ASP Sth America Hitchings,Luke
3 Star Oct 15-18 Miyazaki-Japan O'Neill World Challenge ASP Asia Horn,Keiran
3 Star October 23-25 Praia do Futuro,Fortaleza-Brazil Maresia Surf Festival ASP Sth America Spirro,Cristiano
2 Star Oct 29-Nov 10 Sunset Bch,Oahu-Hawaii Xcel Pro ASP Hawaii Sullivan,Pancho
4 Star Nov 12-23 Alii Beach,Haleiwa,Oahu-Hawaii G-Shock Hawaiian Pro ASP Hawaii Jaquias,Kaipo
5 Star Nov 24-Dec 7 Sunset Bch,Oahu-Hawaii Rip Curl World Cup ASP Hawaii Dorian,Shane
WCT August 9-16 Puerto Escondido-Mexico Oxbow World Masters Champs ASP Int'l Buran,Joey
Specialty January 9th Orlando,Florida-USA Typhoon Lagoon Surf Challenge ASP Int'l Machado,R/Andersen,L
Specialty June 10-23 South Coast,NSW-Australia Billabong Challenge ASP Int'l Dorian,Shane
Specialty July 13-19 Cote des Basques,Biarritz-France Biarritz Surf Festival ASP Europe Tudor,Joel
Specialty Aug 12-26 Lacanau,Hossegor-France Sud Ouest Trophee ASP Int'l Beachley,L/Hardman,D
Specialty Nov 12-15 Haleiwa,North Shore,Oahu-Hawaii G-Shock Long Board Hawaii Pro ASP Hawaii Tudor,Joel
Specialty Nov 5-Dec 20 North Shore,Oahu-Hawaii G-Shock Triple Crown of Surfing ASP Int'l Beachley,L/Slater,K
Specialty Jan 1st '99 Waimea Bay,Oahu-Hawaii Quiksilver Eddie Aikau Memorial ASP Int'l Johnson,Noah
           
  1999 Tour   13 *WCT/31 WQS Rated Events    
WCT-1 Mar 11-21 Kirra/Gold Coast,Qld-Australia Billabong Pro ASP Int'l Emerton,Beau
WCT-1 Mar 30-Apr 9 Bell's Beach,Victoria-Australia Rip Curl Pro ASP Int'l Dorian,Shane
WCT-1 Apr 12-18 Manly,NSW-Australia Coke Surf Classic ASP Int'l Burrow,Taj
WCT-1 May 5-15 Teahupoo,Taiarapu-Tahiti Gotcha Tahiti Pro ASP Int'l Occhilupo,Mark
WCT-1 May 19-23 Torami Beach,Chiba-Japan Matsumoto Kiyoshi pres Japan Pro ASP Int'l Curran,Tim
WCT-1 May 26-June 4 Tavarua/Namotu-Fiji Quiksilver Pro Fiji ASP Int'l Occhilupo,Mark
WCT-1 July 1-11 Jeffrey's Bay-South Africa Billabong/MSF Pro ASP Int'l Parkinson,Joel
WCT-1 July 28-Aug 1 Huntington Bch,California-USA Gotcha Pro ASP Int'l Padaratz,Neco
WCT-1 Aug 17-23 Grand Plage,Lacanau-France T & C Lacanau Pro ASP Int'l Curran,Tim
WCT-1 Aug 24-30 Hossegor-France Hossegor Rip Curl Pro ASP Int'l Lowe,Michael
WCT-1 Sept 2-12 Anglet-France/Mundaka-Euskadi-Spain Billabong Pro ASP Int'l Occhilupo,Mark
WCT-1 Oct 13-17 Barra da Tijuca,Rio-Brazil Rio Marathon Surf Int'l ASP Int'l Burrow,Taj
WCT-1 Dec 9-21 Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii Mountain Dew Pipe Masters ASP Int'l Slater,Kelly
3 Star Jan 7-10 Playa Montoya,Punta del Este-Uruguay Reef Brazil Classic ASP Sth America Lima,Octavio
6 Star Jan 13-17 Playa Grande,Mar del Plata-Argentina Reef Brazil Classic ASP Sth America Daltro,Armando
4 Star Jan 21-24 Joaquina,Florianopolis-Brazil Reef Brazil Classic ASP Sth America Gouveia,Fabio
3 Star Feb 1-7 Santa Cruz,California-USA O'Neill Coldwater Classic ASP Nth America Gallagher,Chris
3 Star Feb 19-21 San Bartolo-Peru Copa D'Onofrio Pro ASP Sth America Santos,James
2 Star Feb 17-28 Banzai Pipeline,Oahu-Hawaii HIC Pipeline Pro ASP Hawaii Ho,Derek
4 Star March 2-7 Newcastle,NSW-Australia Mark Richards Newcastle City Pro ASP Australasia Knox,Taylor
"G-Shock" US Open of Surfing Mar 23-28 Margaret River-West Australia Coca-Cola Masters ASP Australasia Egan,Luke
3 Star Apr 26-May 1 Oceanside & Lowers Trestles,California-USA Body Glove Surfbout XII ASP Nth America Curran,Tim
6 Star June 22-27 St Leu-Reunion Yop Rip Curl Cup ASP Europe Machado,Rob
6 Star July 13-18 New Pier,Durban-South Africa Gunston 500 ASP Africa Hitchings,Luke
6 Star July 19-25 Huntington Beach,California-USA Panasonic ShockWave US Open ASP Nth America Lopez,Shea
4 Star Aug 10-15 Anglet-France The O'Neill Surf Challenge ASP Europe Quinn,Maz
2 Star Aug 20-22 Torami Beach,Chiba-Japan Swatch World Challenge Chiba Open ASP Asia Shimooka,John
2 Star Aug 20-22 Sea Isle City,New Jersey-USA Gotcha/Dan Heritage Memorial Pro ASP Nth America Bourgeois,Ben
3 Star Aug 25-29 Virginia Bch,Virginia-USA East Coast Surf Champs ASP Nth America Knox,Taylor
3 Star Sept 2-5 Zarautz-Spain Pukas Pro ASP Europe Sutton,Shawn
3 Star Sept 8-12 V.N.Gaia-Portugal Scorpion Bay Buondi Pro ASP Europe Powell,Shane
5 Star Sept 15-19 Praia de Rebeira d'llhas, Ericeira-Portugal O'Neill Buondi Pro '99 ASP Europe O'Connell,Pat
1 Star Sept 16-19 54th St, Newport Beach, California-USA Rusty Newport Pro-Am ASP Nth America Strother,Christopher
4 Star Sept 22-26 Pantin-Spain Headworx Ballentines Classic ASP Europe Parkinson,Joel
4 Star Sept 30-Oct 3 Maresias,Sao Paulo-Brazil Hang Loose Contest Pro ASP Sth America Rosa,Peterson
1 Star Oct 2-3 San Miguel-Mexico O'Neill Tecate Mexican Surf Fiesta ASP Nth America Deffenbaugh,Jeff
4 Star Oct 7-10 Barra da Tijuca, Rio de Janeiro-Brazil Rio Marathon Surf WQS ASP Sth America Rosa,Peterson
3 Star Oct 15-17 Kisakihama,Miyazaki Island-Japan O'Neill World Challenge Miyazaki Open ASP Asia Bourgeois,Ben
6 Star Oct 20-24 Praia Mole,Florianopolis-Brazil Maresia Surf Floripa ASP Sth America Padaratz,Neco
4 Star Oct 28-31 Maracaipe, Porto de Galinhas-Brazil Hang Loose Pro ASP Sth America Lovett,Richard
2 Star Oct 29-Nov 10 Sunset Bch,Oahu-Hawaii Rusty/Xcel Pro ASP Hawaii Irons,Bruce
3 Star Nov 4-7 Icarai,Fortaleza-Brazil Ceara Pro ASP Sth America Padaratz,Neco
5 Star Nov 12-24 Alii Beach,Haleiwa,Oahu-Hawaii G-Shock Hawaiian Pro ASP Hawaii Hayes,Conan
6 Star Nov 26-Dec 8 Sunset Bch,Oahu-Hawaii Rip Curl Cup ASP Hawaii Harrison,Zane
WCT October 1-10 Lafitenia/St Jean de Luz-France Silver Edition pres by Quiksilver ASP Int'l Horan/Bartholomew
Spec January 14-26 Back Door,Oahu-Hawaii Hui O He'e Nalu Back Door Shootout ASP Int'l Gomes,John
Spec July 12-18 Cote des Basques,Biarritz-France Biarritz Surf Festival ASP Europe Matos,Amaro
Spec Nov 12-24 Haleiwa,North Shore,Oahu-Hawaii Bear Hawaiian Pro Longboard Invitational ASP Hawaii Tudor,Joel
Spec Nov 4-Dec 21 North Shore,Oahu-Hawaii G-Shock Triple Crown of Surfing ASP Int'l Garcia,Sunny
Spec Dec '99-Feb '2000 Waimea Bay,Oahu-Hawaii Quiksilver Eddie Aikau Memorial ASP Int'l  

Copyright 2007 Cheyne Horan

www.cheynehoran.com.au